2017 Industry Dance Awards Nominee

Apres Moi

IDA Best Convention Performance of the Year

Please reload

Tremaine 2017

Olivia Mills

Senior Solo High Score

Taylor Fine, Layne Steffen, Elle Thomas

Senior Duet Trio High Score

"I LOVE YOU"

Apres Moi

Senior High Score Performance

Apres Moi

Industry Dance Award Performance

Paige Totzke

Teen Solo High Score

"UNTIL WE GO DOWN"

Keeping Your Head Up

Teen High Score Performance

 

Colors

Junior High Score Performance

Please reload

In10sity 2017

1st Place

In10sity Challenge

Highest average scoring studio of the competition

1st Place

Paige Totzke

Highest scoring teen routine of the competition

3rd Place

Tiny Trotters

Mini small group 8 and under

1st Place

Colors

Mini large group 8 and under

10th Place

Keira Bret

Elite Junior Solo

2nd Place

Wallflower

Elite Junior Duet Trio

Saylor Schultz

Caroline Humphrey

6th Place

Black Magic

Elite Junior Duet Trio

Kendyl Floyd

Keira Bret

3rd Place

Keeping your Head up

Elite Junior small group

10th Place

Gotta Get a Gimmick

Premier Junior Small Group

3rd Place

Take me to Heaven

Elite Junior Large Group

1st Place

Expensive

Debut junior Large Group

1st Place

Paige Totzke

Elite Teen Solo

5th Place

Lydia Holland

Elite Teen Solo

7th Place

Chloe Shaw

Elite Teen Solo

8th Place

Ava Grace Vermillion

Elite Teen Solo

10th Place

Caroline Barker

Elite Teen Solo

4th Place

Rose Rasmussen

Premier Teen Solo

1st Place

Maybe This Time

Elite Teen Duet Trio

Taylor Fine

Olivia Mills

Kaitlyn Rose

2nd Place

Brakes On

Elite Teen Duet Trio

Chloe Shaw

Paige Totzke

4th Place

St. Jude

Elite Teen Duet Trio

Lydia Holland

Caroline Barker

7th Place

In the Air

Elite Teen Duet Trio

Lauren Acree

Kaitlyn Rose

Paige Totzke

9th Place

Boyfriend

Elite Teen Duet Trio

Kaitlyn Rose

Chloe Shaw

Elle Thomas

10th Place

When you Break

Elite Teen Duet Trio

Carley Uhl

Brooke Mason

5th Place

Cloud

Premier Teen Duet Trio

Rose Rasmussen

Alexis Linnebach

1st Place

All I want

Elite Teen Small Group

2nd Place

One Night Only

Elite Teen Small Group

3rd Place

Bushel and a Peck

Elite Teen Small Group

4th Place

Nothingness

Elite Teen Small Group

5th Place

Americano

Elite Teen Small Group

8th Place

I Miss You

Elite Teen Small Group

1st Place

Old Pine

Elite Teen Large Group

1st Place

Table for One

Elite Teen Production

3rd Place

Taylor Fine

Elite Senior Solo

5th Place

Olivia Mills

Elite Senior Solo

9th Place

Shalise Hannibal

Elite Senior Solo

10th Place

Elle Thomas

Elite Senior Solo

1st Place

Sydney Rice

Premier Senior Solo

2nd Place

Juliana Askren

Premier Senior Solo

6th Place

Eve Steinle

Premier Senior Solo

10th Place

Megan Bridges

Premier Senior Solo

4th Place

Don't Forget

Elite Senior Duet Trio

Taylor Fine

Olivia Mills

5th Place

I Love You

Elite Senior Duet Trio

Taylor Fine

Layne Steffen

Elle Thomas

6th Place

We Belong

Elite Senior Duet Trio

McKenna Cain

Shalise Hannibal

7th Place

Wherever you will go

Elite Senior Duet Trio

Sophie Dominguez

Alexandria Wilson

2nd Place

Vibeology

Premier Senior Duet Trio

Sydney Rice

Hannah Redding

1st Place

Goodbye My Lover

Elite Senior Small Group

2nd Place

Apres Moi

Elite Senior Small Group

6th Place

Rock your Body

Elite Senior Small Group

7th Place

Loved by You

Elite Senior Small Group

8th Place

Right Now

Elite Senior Small Group

9th Place

Where is my Love

Elite Senior Small Group

10th Place

I'm a Woman

Elite Senior Small Group

1st Place

Fix You

Elite Senior Large Group

Please reload

Starpower Wichita

8th Place

Keira Bret

Advance solo ages 9-11

2nd Place

Chloe Shaw

Advanced solo age 12-14

3rd Place

Paige Totzke

Advanced solo age 12-14

4th Place

Lydia Holland

Advanced solo age 12-14

6th Place

Ava Grace Vermillion

Advanced solo age 12-14

1st Place

Olivia Mills

Advanced Solo age 15-19

2nd Place

Taylor Fine

Advanced Solo age 15-19

5th Place

Layne Steffen

Advanced Solo age 15-19

7th Place

Shalise Hannibal

Advanced Solo age 15-19

9th Place

Elle Thomas

Advanced Solo age 15-19

6th Place

Wallflower

Advanced duet trio age 9-11

Caroline Humphrey

Saylor Schultz

7th Place

Black Magic

Advance duet trio age 9-11

Keira Bret

Kendyl Floyd

1st Place

St. Jude

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Caroline Barker

Lydia Holland

2nd Place

Brakes On

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Chloe Shaw

Paige Totzke

3rd Place

In the Air

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Lauren Acree

Kaitlyn Rose

Paige Totzke

4th Place

Maybe this Time

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Taylor Fine

Olivia Mills

Kaitlyn Rose

5th Place

Ring them Bells

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Lexi Bateman

Hadley Skinner

Lucy Wolstenholm

6th Place

Boyfriend

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Kaitlyn Rose

Chloe Shaw

Elle Thomas

7th Place

When you Break

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Carley Uhl

Brooke Mason

8th Place

When you say my name

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Tyler Bret

Ella Lorfing

Megan Raach

9th Place

Cosmic Love

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Caroline Humphrey

Megan Raach

10th Place

Care about us

Advanced duet trio age 12-14

Alex Privat

Carley Uhl

2nd Place

Don't Forget

Advanced duet trio age 15-19

Taylor Fine

Olivia Mills

4th Place

I Love You

Advanced duet trio age 15-19

Taylor Fine

Layne Steffen

Elle Thomas

8th Place

Hit Me with a Hot Note

Advanced duet trio age 15-19

Josie Hayes

Hannah Redding

2nd Place

Tiny Trotters

Advanced small group age 9-11

1st Place

Keeping your Head Up

Advanced small group age 9-11

5th Place

Do it Well

Advanced small group age 9-11

1st Place

Nothingness

Advanced small group age 12-14

2nd Place

I Miss You

Advanced small group age 12-14

3rd Place

Bushel and a Peck

Advanced small group age 12-14

4th Place

All I Want

Advanced small group age 12-14

5th Place

One Night Only

Advanced small group age 12-14

8th Place

Americano

Advanced small group age 12-14

9th Place

Out of the Woods

Advanced small group age 12-14

2nd Place

Apres Moi

Advanced small group age 15-19

3rd Place

Goodbye my Lover

Advanced small group age 15-19

10th Place

Rock your Body

Advanced small group age 15-19

1st Place

Colors

Advanced large group 8 and under

4th Place

Take me to Heaven

Advanced large group age 9-11

1st Place

Old Pine

Advanced large group age 12-14

4th Place

At your Feet

Advanced large group age 12-14

6th Place

Smile

Advanced large group age 12-14

8th Place

Big Boss Lee

Advanced large group age 12-14

1st Place

Fix You

Advanced large group age 15-19

3rd Place

Pep Rally

Advanced large group age 15-19

1st Place

Table for one

Advanced Grand Line 12 and over

5th Place

Payton Peeke

Intermediate solo 8 and under

3rd Place

Lexi Bateman

Intermediate solo age 12-14

5th Place

Brooke Peters

Intermediate solo age 12-14

6th Place

Lauren Dierks

Intermediate solo age 12-14

7th Place

Lucy Wolstenholm

Intermediate solo age 12-14

9th Place

Rose Rasmussen

Intermediate solo age 12-14

1st Place

Juliana Askren

Intermediate solo age 15-19

3rd Place

Sydney Rice

Intermediate solo age 15-19

5th Place

Hannah Redding

Intermediate solo age 15-19

7th Place

Sophie Dominguez

Intermediate solo age 15-19

8th Place

Eve Steinle

Intermediate solo age 15-19

9th Place

Megan Bridges

Intermediate solo age 15-19

5th Place

U.G.L.Y

Intermediate duet trio 8 and under

Peyton Peeke

Mia Talcott

5th Place

Yankee Doodle Dandy

Intermediate duet trio age 9-11

Sophia Estes

Renee Steinle

6th Place

Brighter than the Sun

Intermediate duet trio age 9-11

Allison Anderson

Bailey Bret

3rd Place

Cloud

Intermediate duet trio age 12-14

Alexis Linnebach

Rose Rasmussen

1st Place

Vibeology

Intermediate duet trio age 15-19

Hannah Redding

Sydney Rice

3rd Place

Wherever you will go

Intermediate duet trio age 15-19

Sophie Dominguez

Alexandria Wilson

1st Place

Gotta get a Gimmick

Intermediate small group age 9-11

1st Place

Chloe Shaw

Title winner Miss Starpower age 12-14

2nd Place

Paige Totzke

Title runner up Miss Starpower age 12-14

1st Place

Olivia Mills

Title winner Miss Starpower age 15-19

2nd Place

Taylor Fine

Title Runner Up Miss Starpower age 15-19

3rd Place

Elle Thomas

Title second Runner Up Miss Starpower age 15-19

Entertainment Award

Take me to Heaven

Choreography Award

Keeping your Head Up

Choreography by Penny Pemberton

Choreography Award

Fix You

Choreography by Holly Markovich

Outstanding Tap Routine

Americano

Starpower Dance Alliance Champion

Colors

Age 8 and under highest scoring routine of the competition

Starpower Dance Alliance Champion

Keeping your Head Up

Age 9-11 highest scoring routine of the competition

Starpower Dance Alliance Champion

Old Pine

Age 12-14